Installieren Sie die aktuelle Version des Browsers, um eine korrekte Darstellung der Inhalte sicherzustellen.

All information on data protection - Träumeland

You can log in to the Träumeland Webshop here.

Enter your Email address and then click on reset your password.

Login successful. One moment please…
Unfortunately, your access data is incorrect. Please check your Email address and password
Do you not yet have an account?

Register again!

Register
Guest

Order as a guest

as guest

Log out

Are you sure that you want to log out?

Delete delivery address

Are you sure that you would like to delete this address?

Success - Item has been successfully added to your comparison list!

Please observe! Only 3 products can be placed on the comparison list!

Success - Item has been successfully added to your reminder list!

Error - Item could not be added to the reminder list!

Item has been successfully placed in the shopping basket

Suitable products

This might interest you

Data protection

1. Data protection

Careful handling of your personal data is of particular concern to us and we would like to inform you below about the handling and protection of your data. If we do not comply with our data protection obligation in due time, please address your complaint to the Austrian Data Protection Authority: Österreichische Datenschutz-behörde, Wickenburggasse 8, A-1080 Vienna, telephone: +43 1 52 152-0, e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at!

2. Personal data

All the personal data which you make known to us and which we receive through the use of our website is processed exclusively under adherence to the applicable legal data protection provisions, and only for those purposes which accord with the purpose of our company.

3. The use of your personal data takes place through:

Träumeland GmbH
Sportstrasse 11
4142 Hofkirchen
Telephone: +43 7285/60106
email: info(at)traeumeland.com

We are available for further questions under this contact data. Please contact us if you no longer wish to permit the storage of your personal data or if this data is no longer correct. Within the scope of the legal provisions, we shall cause the appropriate steps to be taken, such as the deletion or correction of the data.

4. Data collection and use

In order to use the Träumeland GmbH online shop, registration is required on the website www.traeumeland.com. Here your data is saved for creation of a customer account. We use this data in order to facilitate your purchases in our online shop, the management of your orders and our communications with you. The personal data with which you provide us is exclusively used for correspondence with you and only for the purposes for which you have provided the data. For the processing of payments, we state the necessary payment data to the credit institute commissioned with the payment and, if applicable, the payment service provider commissioned by us or to the payment service selected by you during the order process. We thus ensure that they use your personal data exclusively according to our specifications and commissions and according to the pertinent data regulations. In addition, we ensure that your data is not forwarded on to third parties inasmuch as we are not legally obligated to do so or if you have not expressly consented to this prior to forwarding of the information.

5. Newsletter

On registration for reception of our regular Newsletter, the data stated there is used exclusively for this purpose. It is possible to deregister at any time under the following contact data:
Träumeland GmbH
Sportstrasse 11
4142 Hofkirchen
Telephone: +43 7285/60106
email: info(at)traeumeland.com

6. Server log files

In order to optimise our website in terms of system performance, user-friendliness and provision of useful information about our services, the provider of the website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. This includes your Internet protocol address (IP address), browser and language setting, operating system, referrer URL, your Internet service provider and date/time.

This data is not combined with personal data sources. We reserve the right to check this data subsequently if we become aware of any specific indications of illegal use.

7. Cookies

Our website uses “cookies” to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure.
A “cookie” is a small text file that we transmit via our web server to the browser's cookie file on your computer's hard drive. This enables our website to recognise you as a user when a connection is established between our web server and your browser. Cookies help us to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of our Internet pages. The content of the cookies we use is limited to an identification number that no longer allows any personal reference to the user. The main purpose of a cookie is to recognise the visitors of the website.

This website uses two types of cookies:

  • Session cookies: These are temporary cookies that remain in your browser's cookie file until you leave our website and are automatically deleted at the end of your visit.
  • Persistent cookies: For better user-friendliness, cookies remain stored on your terminal and allow us to recognise your browser the next time you visit our website.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. When cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

8. Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on the user's computer, to help the website analyse how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website by users is normally transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. IP anonymisation has been activated on this website so that the IP addresses of users of Google within Member States of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area are reduced beforehand. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the website by the users, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide the website operator with further services associated with the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following Link.

You can prevent the collection by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent future collection of your data when you visit this website: Disable Google Analytics.

Further information on terms of use and data protection can be found in the Terms or at the Privacy Overview. We would like to point out that the code “gat._anonymizedIp();”has been added to Google Analytics on this website to ensure anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). Storage of user and event data: 26 months.

9. Google Analytics Remarketing

Our websites use the functions of Google Analytics Remarketing in connection with the cross-device functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. This function enables the target groups created with Google Analytics Remarketing to be linked with the cross-device functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. In this way, interest-related, personalised advertising messages that were adapted to you depending on your previous usage and surfing behaviour on a terminal (e.g. mobile phone) can also be displayed on another of your terminals (e.g. tablet or PC). If you have given your consent, Google will link your web and app browsing history to your Google account for this purpose. This way, the same personalised advertising messages can be delivered to every terminal you sign in to with your Google account. To support this feature, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated user IDs that are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data to define and create cross-device ad targeting. You can permanently object to cross-device remarketing/ targeting by disabling personalised advertising in your Google account by following this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

The summary of the data collected in your Google Account is based solely on your consent, which you can submit to or revoke from Google (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). For data collection operations that are not merged into your Google account (for example, because you do not have a Google account or have objected to the merge), the collection of data is based on Article 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest results from the fact that the website operator has an interest in the anonymous analysis of website visitors for advertising purposes. Further information and the data protection regulations can be found in Google’s data privacy statement at: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

10. Social Plugins from Facebook

We use social plugins from facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. The plugins can be identified by the Facebook logo or the suffix “Facebook Social Plugin”. For example, if you click the “Like” button or make a comment, your browser sends the relevant information directly to Facebook and stores it there. Facebook also shares your preferences with your Facebook friends. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can directly associate the access to our page with your Facebook account. Even if you are not logged in or do not have a Facebook account at all, your browser transmits information (e.g. which website you have accessed, your IP address) that is stored by Facebook. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or of its use by Facebook.

For details on Facebook's handling of your personal data and your rights in this respect, please refer to Facebook's privacy policy: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to associate the information we collect about you from our websites with your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our websites.

11. Facebook Pixel

Our website uses the remarketing function “Facebook Pixel” of Facebook Inc, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. This function is used to present interest-based advertisements (“Facebook Ads”) to visitors to this website when they visit the social network Facebook. For this purpose, Facebook Pixel has been implemented on our website. A direct connection to the Facebook servers is established via Facebook Pixel when you visit the website. This sends information to the Facebook server that you have visited this website and Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. For more information about Facebook's collection and use of the data, and your rights and options for protecting your privacy, please see Facebook’s privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. Alternatively, you can disable Facebook’s remarketing feature at https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads#_=_ . You must be logged in to Facebook to do this.

12. Social Plugins from Youtube

We use social plugins from Google's YouTube site. This site is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit our site, which is equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. The YouTube server is informed that you have visited our pages. If you are logged into your YouTube account, you allow YouTube to associate your visit to our site with your user account. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

13. Social Plugins from Instagram

We use social plugins from Instagram. These functions are provided by Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our site to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate your visit to our site with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the site, we are not aware of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram. Please refer to Instagram’s privacy policy for more information: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

14. Social Plugins from Pinterest

On our site we use social plugins of the social network Pinterest, which is operated by Pinterest Inc. 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA (“Pinterest”). When you access a page that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to Pinterest’s servers. The plugin transfers protocol data to Pinterest’s server in the USA. This log information may include your IP address, the address of the sites you visit, which may also include Pinterest features, the type and settings of your browser, the date and time of your request, your use of Pinterest, and cookies. For more information about Pinterest’s purpose, scope and further processing and use of the data and your rights and means of protecting your privacy, please see Pinterest’s privacy policy: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

15. Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

We also use the advertising tool “Google-Adwords” to promote our website. For this purpose we use the analysis service “Conversion Tracking” of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, on our website. If you accessed our website via a Google ad, a cookie is stored on your computer. Cookies are small text files that your Internet browser stores on your computer. These so-called “conversion cookies” lose their validity after 30 days and do not serve your personal identification. If you visit specific pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google may recognise that you as a user have clicked on one of our ads placed on Google and have been redirected to our page. The information collected with the help of the “conversion cookies” is used by Google to generate visit statistics for our website. These statistics show us the total number of users who clicked on our ad and also which pages of our website were subsequently accessed by the respective user. However, we do not receive any information that personally identifies users. You can prevent the installation of “conversion cookies” by making the appropriate settings in your browser, such as browser settings that generally deactivate the automatic setting of cookies or specifically only block cookies from the domain “googleadservices.com”. You can obtain the relevant data privacy statement from Google at the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=de

16. Google Maps

This website uses the product Google Maps of Google Inc. By using this website you agree to the collection, processing and use of automatically collected data by Google Inc, its representatives and third parties. The terms of use of Google Maps can be found at "Google Maps Terms of Use".

17. Google Web Fonts

This website uses external fonts, Google Fonts. Google Fonts is a service of Google Inc. (“Google”). These web fonts are integrated by a server call, usually a Google server in the USA. This transfers to the server which of our Internet pages you have visited. The IP address of the browser of the visitor’s terminal is also stored by Google. Further information can be found in Google's privacy policy, which you can access here:www.google.com/fonts#AboutPlace:about & www.google.com/policies/privacy/

18. Contact form

If you send us enquiries using the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact data you provided there, will be stored for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. The data entered by you in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, you revoke your consent for storage or if the purpose for data storage ceases to apply (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions (in particular retention periods) remain unaffected.

19. Update of the Data Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to update our Data Privacy Statement from time to time. The date of the last amendment can be found below. Please look at our privacy policy regularly and check if a new version is available.

20. Consent

By clicking on the button "Data protection" prior to sending your online order, you thus confirm that you are in agreement with the procedure described above for use of the data and for the protection of the data you have entered.

21. Exercising a right as a data subject

If you have any questions regarding data protection and/or the exercise of the rights illustrated above, you can reach us with a copy of your photo ID at: datenschutz@traeumeland.com

Version from: June 2018

So that you can optimally experience our website, we make use of cookies. By clicking on "OK", you can agree to our use of these cookies. Use of cookies